741 Oak Dr Marion, OH 43302
Estimated Value: $221,268 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 741 Oak Dr, Marion, OH 43302 and is currently estimated at $281,567, approximately $184 per square foot. 741 Oak Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Pleasant Elementary School, Pleasant Middle School, and Pleasant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2021
Sold by
Morgan Diane M E
Bought by
Doame Me Morgan Family Preservation Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1993
Bought by
Eberle Diane M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doame Me Morgan Family Preservation Trus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Eberle Diane M | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,607 | $74,810 | $14,880 | $59,930 |
| 2024 | $2,607 | $64,440 | $12,920 | $51,520 |
| 2023 | $2,606 | $64,440 | $12,920 | $51,520 |
| 2022 | $2,603 | $64,440 | $12,920 | $51,520 |
| 2021 | $2,052 | $48,380 | $10,500 | $37,880 |
| 2020 | $2,023 | $48,380 | $10,500 | $37,880 |
| 2019 | $2,120 | $48,380 | $10,500 | $37,880 |
| 2018 | $1,403 | $42,660 | $9,190 | $33,470 |
| 2017 | $1,407 | $42,660 | $9,190 | $33,470 |
| 2016 | $1,404 | $42,660 | $9,190 | $33,470 |
| 2015 | $1,425 | $41,600 | $8,750 | $32,850 |
| 2014 | $1,426 | $41,600 | $8,750 | $32,850 |
| 2012 | $1,469 | $42,570 | $8,490 | $34,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map