741 Oak St Painesville, OH 44077
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $195,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 741 Oak St, Painesville, OH 44077 and is currently estimated at $143,416, approximately $128 per square foot. 741 Oak St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Elm Street Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Harvey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2015
Sold by
Gonzalez Laura and Miller Jennifer
Bought by
Kuhn Rose
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuhn Rose | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $25,630 | $10,840 | $14,790 |
| 2024 | -- | $25,630 | $10,840 | $14,790 |
| 2023 | $23 | $20,390 | $9,110 | $11,280 |
| 2022 | $372 | $5,530 | $4,050 | $1,480 |
| 2021 | $372 | $5,530 | $4,050 | $1,480 |
| 2020 | $418 | $5,530 | $4,050 | $1,480 |
| 2019 | $422 | $5,530 | $4,050 | $1,480 |
| 2018 | $418 | $5,530 | $4,050 | $1,480 |
| 2017 | $427 | $5,530 | $4,050 | $1,480 |
| 2016 | $425 | $5,530 | $4,050 | $1,480 |
| 2015 | $392 | $5,530 | $4,050 | $1,480 |
| 2014 | $836 | $20,880 | $7,600 | $13,280 |
| 2013 | $832 | $20,880 | $7,600 | $13,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map