741 Old Indian Trail Aurora, IL 60506
North River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $190,000 - $233,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 741 Old Indian Trail, Aurora, IL 60506 and is currently estimated at $212,653, approximately $196 per square foot. 741 Old Indian Trail is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Smith Elementary School, Jewel Middle School, and West Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2006
Sold by
Sox Development Co Llc
Bought by
Hernandez Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,128
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$138,525
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2006
Sold by
Hill Worth
Bought by
Sox Development Co Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$349,300
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Jennifer A | $155,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Sox Development Co Llc | $1,746,500 | Ticor Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Jennifer A | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sox Development Co Llc | $349,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,879 | $44,354 | $1,388 | $42,966 |
| 2023 | $2,709 | $39,630 | $1,240 | $38,390 |
| 2022 | $2,670 | $36,158 | $1,131 | $35,027 |
| 2021 | $2,527 | $33,664 | $1,053 | $32,611 |
| 2020 | $2,366 | $31,269 | $978 | $30,291 |
| 2019 | $2,246 | $28,971 | $906 | $28,065 |
| 2018 | $1,960 | $25,632 | $838 | $24,794 |
| 2017 | $1,207 | $17,732 | $772 | $16,960 |
| 2016 | $844 | $13,946 | $662 | $13,284 |
| 2015 | $576 | $11,868 | $569 | $11,299 |
| 2014 | $576 | $11,390 | $523 | $10,867 |
| 2013 | $576 | $11,744 | $1,032 | $10,712 |
Source: Public Records
Map