741 Pine Grove Ct Rock Hill, SC 29732
Estimated Value: $304,242 - $361,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,638
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 741 Pine Grove Ct, Rock Hill, SC 29732 and is currently estimated at $341,311, approximately $208 per square foot. 741 Pine Grove Ct is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Old Pointe Elementary School, Rawlinson Road Middle School, and Northwestern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2008
Sold by
Harris Rhonda Kay and Harris Rhonda
Bought by
Harris Darryl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Darryl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $932 | $6,824 | $1,901 | $4,923 |
| 2024 | $831 | $5,934 | $2,007 | $3,927 |
| 2023 | $853 | $5,934 | $2,007 | $3,927 |
| 2022 | $856 | $5,934 | $2,007 | $3,927 |
| 2021 | -- | $5,934 | $2,007 | $3,927 |
| 2020 | $854 | $5,934 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $778 | $5,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $773 | $5,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $729 | $5,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $715 | $5,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $650 | $5,160 | $1,440 | $3,720 |
| 2013 | $650 | $5,104 | $1,324 | $3,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map