741 Saint Clair Ave Hamilton, OH 45015
East Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,917 - $279,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,828
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 741 Saint Clair Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015 and is currently estimated at $255,479, approximately $139 per square foot. 741 Saint Clair Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Linden Elementary School, Garfield Middle School, and Hamilton Freshman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2008
Sold by
Fedler Cynthia E
Bought by
Hinkle Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2004
Sold by
Fedler Robert E and Fedler Cynthia E
Bought by
Fedler Cynthia E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2000
Sold by
Allen Ernest L and Allen Peggy L
Bought by
Fedler Robert E and Fedler Cynthia E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,950
Interest Rate
8.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinkle Wayne | $131,000 | Prodigy Title Agency | |
| Fedler Cynthia E | -- | -- | |
| Fedler Robert E | $121,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fedler Cynthia E | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fedler Robert E | $114,950 | |
| Closed | Fedler Cynthia E | $29,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,561 | $60,690 | $8,650 | $52,040 |
| 2024 | $2,561 | $60,690 | $8,650 | $52,040 |
| 2023 | $2,550 | $60,690 | $8,650 | $52,040 |
| 2022 | $2,191 | $43,970 | $8,650 | $35,320 |
| 2021 | $1,924 | $42,480 | $8,650 | $33,830 |
| 2020 | $2,005 | $42,480 | $8,650 | $33,830 |
| 2019 | $2,648 | $36,160 | $8,090 | $28,070 |
| 2018 | $1,682 | $36,160 | $8,090 | $28,070 |
| 2017 | $1,696 | $36,160 | $8,090 | $28,070 |
| 2016 | $1,618 | $32,880 | $8,090 | $24,790 |
| 2015 | $1,609 | $32,880 | $8,090 | $24,790 |
| 2014 | $835 | $32,880 | $8,090 | $24,790 |
| 2013 | $835 | $36,330 | $8,090 | $28,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map