741 Sherman Ave Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $163,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 741 Sherman Ave, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently priced at $163,000. 741 Sherman Ave is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Carson Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2012
Sold by
Owens Tamara R and Owens Todd L
Bought by
Scott Ii Rodney N and Scott Kathy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,600
Outstanding Balance
$7,115
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Ii Rodney N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Ii Rodney N | $42,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $0 | $6,760 | $3,150 | $3,610 |
| 2020 | $297 | $6,760 | $3,150 | $3,610 |
| 2019 | $265 | $5,500 | $2,630 | $2,870 |
| 2018 | $266 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $263 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $347 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $280 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $355 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $264 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map