741 Valley Brook Rd Decatur, GA 30033
Greater Valley Brook Neighborhood
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
0.84
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 741 Valley Brook Rd, Decatur, GA 30033. 741 Valley Brook Rd is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including McLendon Elementary School, Druid Hills Middle School, and Druid Hills High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,169 | $39,360 | $39,360 | -- |
| 2023 | $2,169 | $39,360 | $39,360 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,060 | $39,200 | $39,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,040 | $38,760 | $38,760 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,893 | $103,760 | $38,760 | $65,000 |
| 2019 | $4,449 | $93,640 | $38,760 | $54,880 |
| 2018 | $2,390 | $90,640 | $38,760 | $51,880 |
| 2017 | $2,686 | $53,240 | $11,400 | $41,840 |
| 2016 | $757 | $51,560 | $11,400 | $40,160 |
| 2014 | $436 | $23,720 | $7,000 | $16,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map