741 Valley Square Dr Unit C Taylor Mill, KY 41015
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $202,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 741 Valley Square Dr Unit C, Taylor Mill, KY 41015 and is currently estimated at $188,133, approximately $157 per square foot. 741 Valley Square Dr Unit C is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Taylor Mill Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and Scott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Jolley Karen
Bought by
Wolfe Emily
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
Law Charles C and Law Norma J
Bought by
Jolley Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1997
Sold by
Drees Co
Bought by
Morgan Norma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfe Emily | $119,500 | Kentucky Land Title Agency | |
| Jolley Karen | $112,500 | -- | |
| Morgan Norma | $103,550 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History