Seller's Agent in 2021
Leslie Mealem
Texas Home and Land Connection LLC
(806) 790-5909
10 in this area
170 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $298,000
Adorable 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage located on a cul-de-sac and in Wylie School District. Walk in to an open living, dining, kitchen area with natural red oak wood floors, beautiful coffered beams, built in cabinet & electric fireplace. The kitchen is complete with granite counters, stainless steel appliances, 5-burner cooktop & pantry! Master retreat with huge walk-in closet with tons of storage! Granite vanity with double sinks, garden tub & rain glass tiled shower. 2 nice sized guest bedrooms with hall bath. Landscaped backyard with storage building, sprinkler system & covered patio for entertaining! You do not want to miss out on this one!! Give your favorite realtor a call today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Texas Home and Land Connection LLC Listed on: 10/12/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shivers Robert E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Verden Zachary Glen | -- | None Available | |
| Wilcox Jackie | -- | None Available | |
| Homes By G Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shivers Robert E | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Verden Zachary Glen | $184,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/30/2021 11/30/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2021 10/17/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/12/2021 10/12/21 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $149 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $270,642 | $25,000 | $245,642 |
| 2023 | $5,730 | $264,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,683 | $240,864 | $25,000 | $215,864 |
| 2021 | $5,371 | $208,486 | $25,000 | $183,486 |
| 2020 | $5,364 | $204,850 | $25,000 | $179,850 |
| 2019 | $5,327 | $196,224 | $25,000 | $171,224 |
| 2018 | $4,835 | $193,156 | $25,000 | $168,156 |
| 2017 | $4,480 | $185,756 | $25,000 | $160,756 |
| 2016 | $4,449 | $184,489 | $25,000 | $159,489 |
| 2015 | $2,632 | $177,660 | $21,601 | $156,059 |
| 2014 | $2,632 | $117,191 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Leslie Mealem
Texas Home and Land Connection LLC
(806) 790-5909
10 in this area
170 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Amber Kimmel
KW SYNERGY*
(325) 439-0787
75 in this area
926 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 14689452
APN: 980248
Ask me questions while you tour the home.