Seller's Agent in 2016
Jeff Ruff
Cutler Real Estate
(614) 325-0022
18 in this area
812 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $570,000 - $669,000
Incredibly rare opportunity to live on this exceptional country road with Seymour State Nature Preserve across the road (wonderful walking trails), scenic ravine with stream at the back of this Lot and street dead ends at the Olentangy River. Sellers (second owners) have done extensive recent upgrading of this custom built home - roof(2010), exterior trim recently repainted, most windows recently replaced including skylights, HVAC(2012), new hardwood in foyer, hallways and stairs, family room with WBFP. Large deck and fire pit to enjoy gorgeous wooded lot. See A2A remarks.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Lee | $116,833 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Lee | $280,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/11/2016 04/11/16 | Sold | $350,500 | +0.2% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 03/12/2016 03/12/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/08/2016 01/08/16 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,867 | $169,020 | $46,480 | $122,540 |
| 2023 | $8,901 | $169,020 | $46,480 | $122,540 |
| 2022 | $9,034 | $136,010 | $38,850 | $97,160 |
| 2021 | $9,090 | $136,010 | $38,850 | $97,160 |
| 2020 | $9,134 | $136,010 | $38,850 | $97,160 |
| 2019 | $7,307 | $113,410 | $33,780 | $79,630 |
| 2018 | $7,341 | $113,410 | $33,780 | $79,630 |
| 2017 | $6,462 | $99,580 | $25,270 | $74,310 |
| 2016 | $6,258 | $99,580 | $25,270 | $74,310 |
| 2015 | $5,660 | $99,580 | $25,270 | $74,310 |
| 2014 | $5,738 | $99,580 | $25,270 | $74,310 |
| 2013 | $5,871 | $99,580 | $25,270 | $74,310 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jeff Ruff
Cutler Real Estate
(614) 325-0022
18 in this area
812 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Jill Higgins
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs
(614) 266-2054
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 216000594
APN: 419-440-03-017-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.