7410 Bryant St Westminster, CO 80030
Southeast Westminster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,991 - $498,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,015
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7410 Bryant St, Westminster, CO 80030 and is currently estimated at $457,748, approximately $227 per square foot. 7410 Bryant St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Orchard Park Academy, Colorado Sports Leadership Academy, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
Sold by
United Colorado Llc
Bought by
Campos Alejandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2011
Sold by
Clare Shirley J
Bought by
Atencio Anika
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,582
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campos Alejandra | $390,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| United Colorado Llc | $390,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Atencio Anika | $154,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Atencio Anika | $150,582 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,725 | $30,120 | $5,780 | $24,340 |
| 2024 | $2,725 | $27,690 | $5,310 | $22,380 |
| 2023 | $2,702 | $32,130 | $5,410 | $26,720 |
| 2022 | $2,828 | $27,860 | $5,560 | $22,300 |
| 2021 | $2,913 | $27,860 | $5,560 | $22,300 |
| 2020 | $2,458 | $23,900 | $5,720 | $18,180 |
| 2019 | $2,453 | $23,900 | $5,720 | $18,180 |
| 2018 | $1,798 | $17,410 | $5,470 | $11,940 |
| 2017 | $1,532 | $17,410 | $5,470 | $11,940 |
| 2016 | $1,323 | $14,140 | $2,710 | $11,430 |
| 2015 | $1,321 | $14,140 | $2,710 | $11,430 |
| 2014 | $1,265 | $13,090 | $2,310 | $10,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map