7410 Centenary Dr Rowlett, TX 75089
Lakewood Pointe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,000 - $433,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,088
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7410 Centenary Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089 and is currently estimated at $414,900, approximately $134 per square foot. 7410 Centenary Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Education Center International Academy Rowlett and Providence Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2017
Sold by
Shoola Saburi Ayotunde and Shoola Tunde S
Bought by
Shoola Soyombo Abigail A and Shoola Soyombo Abigail
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$165,406
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$249,494
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2017
Sold by
Shoola Soyombo Abigail A and Soyombo Shoola Abigail
Bought by
Vance Nicholas C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$165,406
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$249,494
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1995
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Shoola Tunde S and Shoola Soyombo Abigail A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,400
Interest Rate
7.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shoola Soyombo Abigail A | -- | None Available | |
| Vance Nicholas C | -- | None Available | |
| Shoola Tunde S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vance Nicholas C | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shoola Tunde S | $123,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,867 | $406,280 | $90,000 | $316,280 |
| 2024 | $6,867 | $406,280 | $90,000 | $316,280 |
| 2023 | $6,867 | $388,390 | $90,000 | $298,390 |
| 2022 | $9,411 | $388,390 | $90,000 | $298,390 |
| 2021 | $6,964 | $266,020 | $55,000 | $211,020 |
| 2020 | $7,026 | $266,020 | $55,000 | $211,020 |
| 2019 | $7,510 | $261,330 | $50,000 | $211,330 |
| 2018 | $7,563 | $261,330 | $50,000 | $211,330 |
| 2017 | $6,631 | $228,510 | $30,000 | $198,510 |
| 2016 | $6,631 | $228,510 | $30,000 | $198,510 |
| 2015 | $3,810 | $184,290 | $23,000 | $161,290 |
| 2014 | $3,810 | $157,000 | $23,000 | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map