7410 E 00 Ns Greentown, IN 46936
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $375,052
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,006
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7410 E 00 Ns, Greentown, IN 46936 and is currently estimated at $342,263, approximately $113 per square foot. 7410 E 00 Ns is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Eastern Elementary School and Eastern High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,779 | $337,700 | $37,200 | $300,500 |
| 2024 | $2,766 | $329,900 | $37,600 | $292,300 |
| 2022 | $3,124 | $281,800 | $35,500 | $246,300 |
| 2021 | $2,666 | $252,700 | $32,000 | $220,700 |
| 2020 | $2,270 | $226,500 | $31,900 | $194,600 |
| 2019 | $2,113 | $227,800 | $32,700 | $195,100 |
| 2018 | $2,035 | $212,200 | $32,800 | $179,400 |
| 2017 | $1,898 | $188,100 | $29,500 | $158,600 |
| 2016 | $1,764 | $180,200 | $29,800 | $150,400 |
| 2014 | $1,385 | $150,700 | $30,000 | $120,700 |
| 2013 | $1,482 | $157,500 | $29,200 | $128,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map