7410 E Miami River Rd Cincinnati, OH 45247
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $428,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7410 E Miami River Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45247 and is currently estimated at $367,961, approximately $245 per square foot. 7410 E Miami River Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Colerain Elementary School, Colerain Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2014
Sold by
Shay Cecily C
Bought by
Shay Cecily C and Ison Stephen J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2012
Sold by
Clark Ruth Ann
Bought by
Shay Cecily C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,400
Outstanding Balance
$97,884
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$270,077
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shay Cecily C | -- | Attorney | |
| Shay Cecily C | $152,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shay Cecily C | $144,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,163 | $89,118 | $32,715 | $56,403 |
| 2023 | $4,827 | $89,118 | $32,715 | $56,403 |
| 2022 | $4,666 | $70,207 | $35,249 | $34,958 |
| 2021 | $4,642 | $70,207 | $35,249 | $34,958 |
| 2020 | $4,663 | $70,207 | $35,249 | $34,958 |
| 2019 | $4,153 | $58,178 | $29,873 | $28,305 |
| 2018 | $3,728 | $58,178 | $29,873 | $28,305 |
| 2017 | $3,548 | $58,178 | $29,873 | $28,305 |
| 2016 | $3,301 | $53,201 | $29,145 | $24,056 |
| 2015 | $3,318 | $53,201 | $29,145 | $24,056 |
| 2014 | $3,325 | $53,201 | $29,145 | $24,056 |
| 2013 | $3,584 | $60,316 | $30,678 | $29,638 |
Source: Public Records
Map