Estimated Value: $175,000 - $241,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7410 E Us Highway 90, Lee, FL 32059 and is currently estimated at $203,043, approximately $127 per square foot. 7410 E Us Highway 90 is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Lee Elementary School, Madison County Central School, and Madison County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2025
Sold by
Stevanovic Dragisa and Djokic Milan
Bought by
Shuklin Evgeny and Orekhova Yana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,689
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$83,354
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2005
Sold by
Gold Kist Inc
Bought by
Stevanovic Dragisa and Djokic Milan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shuklin Evgeny | $170,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Shuklin Evgeny | $170,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Stevanovic Dragisa | $180,000 | Smith Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shuklin Evgeny | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Shuklin Evgeny | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,527 | $158,940 | $54,020 | $104,920 |
| 2024 | $2,458 | $161,852 | $53,290 | $108,562 |
| 2023 | $2,293 | $113,897 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,039 | $126,737 | $39,420 | $87,317 |
| 2021 | $1,823 | $94,130 | $27,740 | $66,390 |
| 2020 | $2,964 | $137,590 | $26,280 | $111,310 |
| 2019 | $2,792 | $126,293 | $26,280 | $100,013 |
| 2018 | $2,839 | $126,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,866 | $126,833 | $26,280 | $100,553 |
| 2016 | $2,736 | $128,772 | $26,280 | $102,492 |
| 2015 | $2,835 | $131,544 | $28,470 | $103,074 |
| 2014 | $2,804 | $129,936 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map