7410 NE 168th St Smithville, MO 64089
Estimated Value: $798,000 - $806,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,373
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7410 NE 168th St, Smithville, MO 64089 and is currently estimated at $801,157, approximately $337 per square foot. 7410 NE 168th St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Kearney Junior High School and Kearney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2024
Sold by
Parrish Daniel W and Arrish Gail
Bought by
Daniel W Parrish And Gail Parrish Revocable L and Parrish
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel W Parrish And Gail Parrish Revocable L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,876 | $79,440 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,876 | $72,730 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,646 | $72,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,330 | $64,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,354 | $64,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,219 | $60,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,251 | $60,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,208 | $58,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,084 | $58,270 | $10,620 | $47,650 |
| 2016 | $4,084 | $57,210 | $10,620 | $46,590 |
| 2015 | $4,084 | $57,210 | $10,620 | $46,590 |
| 2014 | $3,886 | $54,910 | $10,560 | $44,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map