7410 Steadman St Dearborn, MI 48126
Oakman Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,854 - $402,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,873
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7410 Steadman St, Dearborn, MI 48126 and is currently estimated at $352,464, approximately $188 per square foot. 7410 Steadman St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Oakman Elementary School, McCollough-Unis School, and Dearborn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2006
Sold by
Pawill Properties Llc
Bought by
Saad Ali
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Sold by
Bumbalough William M and Bumbalough Paula
Bought by
Pawill Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saad Ali | $37,500 | None Available | |
| Pawill Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,455 | $143,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,379 | $150,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,198 | $135,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,599 | $117,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,182 | $109,200 | $0 | $0 |