74101 Wall Ln Covington, LA 70435
Estimated Value: $274,742 - $392,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,050
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74101 Wall Ln, Covington, LA 70435 and is currently estimated at $328,436, approximately $160 per square foot. 74101 Wall Ln is a home with nearby schools including E. E. Lyon Elementary School, Pine View Middle School, and William Pitcher Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,579 | $21,576 | $2,800 | $18,776 |
| 2024 | $1,579 | $21,576 | $2,800 | $18,776 |
| 2023 | $1,642 | $20,058 | $2,800 | $17,258 |
| 2022 | $156,722 | $20,058 | $2,800 | $17,258 |
| 2021 | $1,564 | $20,058 | $2,800 | $17,258 |
| 2020 | $1,562 | $20,058 | $2,800 | $17,258 |
| 2019 | $2,200 | $17,084 | $2,090 | $14,994 |
| 2018 | $2,203 | $17,084 | $2,090 | $14,994 |
| 2017 | $2,220 | $17,084 | $2,090 | $14,994 |
| 2016 | $2,230 | $17,084 | $2,090 | $14,994 |
| 2015 | $1,182 | $16,349 | $2,000 | $14,349 |
| 2014 | $1,168 | $16,349 | $2,000 | $14,349 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,349 | $2,000 | $14,349 |
Source: Public Records
Map