7411 Ames St Arvada, CO 80003
Wood Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $524,000 - $577,775
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7411 Ames St, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $557,194, approximately $293 per square foot. 7411 Ames St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Swanson Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2004
Sold by
Topping Mary
Bought by
Topping Duane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1997
Sold by
Radetsky Samuel E and Radetsky Sheryl L
Bought by
Topping Duane E and Topping Mary A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,917
Interest Rate
8.17%
Estimated Equity
$546,277
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Topping Duane | -- | -- | |
| Topping Duane E | $146,000 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Topping Duane E | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,660 | $38,830 | $11,536 | $27,294 |
| 2024 | $2,076 | $33,956 | $8,978 | $24,978 |
| 2023 | $2,076 | $33,956 | $8,978 | $24,978 |
| 2022 | $2,305 | $29,638 | $8,080 | $21,558 |
| 2021 | $2,339 | $30,491 | $8,313 | $22,178 |
| 2020 | $2,205 | $28,908 | $7,729 | $21,179 |
| 2019 | $2,170 | $28,908 | $7,729 | $21,179 |
| 2018 | $1,991 | $25,655 | $5,896 | $19,759 |
| 2017 | $1,783 | $25,655 | $5,896 | $19,759 |
| 2016 | $1,733 | $23,133 | $5,422 | $17,711 |
| 2015 | $1,519 | $23,133 | $5,422 | $17,711 |
| 2014 | $1,519 | $18,897 | $5,126 | $13,771 |
Source: Public Records
Map