7411 Easy St Caseville, MI 48725
Estimated Value: $87,700 - $171,000
Studio
--
Bath
760
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7411 Easy St, Caseville, MI 48725 and is currently estimated at $119,900, approximately $157 per square foot. 7411 Easy St is a home with nearby schools including Caseville School K-12.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,171 | $34,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $302 | $33,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $287 | $28,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $274 | $26,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $864 | $24,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $827 | $25,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $827 | $24,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $746 | $21,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $860 | $21,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $210 | $20,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $19,800 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map