7411 Palmleaf Ln Columbus, OH 43235
Brookside Colony NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,975 - $437,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,747
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7411 Palmleaf Ln, Columbus, OH 43235 and is currently estimated at $411,494, approximately $235 per square foot. 7411 Palmleaf Ln is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Indian Run Elementary School, Ann Simpson Davis Middle School, and Dublin Scioto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Philipp Nick
Bought by
Nick Philipp and Nick Donna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1995
Sold by
Sams James M
Bought by
Philipp Nick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nick Philipp | -- | -- | |
| Philipp Nick | $138,000 | -- | |
| -- | $125,000 | -- | |
| -- | $123,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,563 | $101,780 | $35,000 | $66,780 |
| 2024 | $5,563 | $101,780 | $35,000 | $66,780 |
| 2023 | $5,522 | $101,780 | $35,000 | $66,780 |
| 2022 | $5,022 | $87,020 | $19,850 | $67,170 |
| 2021 | $5,104 | $87,020 | $19,850 | $67,170 |
| 2020 | $5,640 | $87,020 | $19,850 | $67,170 |
| 2019 | $4,644 | $72,180 | $16,560 | $55,620 |
| 2018 | $4,231 | $72,180 | $16,560 | $55,620 |
| 2017 | $4,287 | $72,180 | $16,560 | $55,620 |
| 2016 | $3,776 | $61,220 | $15,930 | $45,290 |
| 2015 | $3,799 | $61,220 | $15,930 | $45,290 |
| 2014 | $3,803 | $61,220 | $15,930 | $45,290 |
| 2013 | $1,931 | $61,215 | $15,925 | $45,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map