NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7411 S 231st Ave Buckeye, AZ 85326

Estimated Value: $425,000 - $638,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,000 Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 20, 2021

Last sale price $390,000 $195 Per Sq Ft

Est. 33% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,930 / mo

82 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Arena
  • 0.74 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Mountain View
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of July 2021

BACK ON MARKET! BUYER FAILED TO PERFORM. A basement home with history and character. Light/bright main floor includes living room, kitchen, two bedrooms & full bath. Hardwood floors throughout most of the main level. Kitchen has updated raised panel solid wood cabinets, stainless steel appliances, vintage blue tile floors & counter tops. Basement boasts a family room/game room with built-in L-shaped redwood bar and a ''FLEX SPACE''- 4th bedroom (no window) OR great for an office, exercise space, storage. You will also find a spacious master bedroom with a Jack & Jill bath with garden tub & newly complete walk-in shower. No wasted space with storage under the stairs. Oversized 3 car garage vented and ready for a cooler if you choose to add one. Newer roof with architectural shingles & 30-year transferrable warranty. Exterior recently painted. Outside is ready for your horses & livestock - approx 76' X 146'-3 rail pipe fenced arena with lights & water. 2 stalls with shade, plenty of room to add more. 14 yards added concrete for RV with 30-amp power, water & sewer. Ash, Tangerine, Pecan & Plum trees. Raised garden with grape vines & perfect soil for future mini crops. **PRIVATE WELL** So many great upgrades & updates already complete & a few left for you to make it your own. Located not too far from major freeways & in an area of intense growth. A VERY UNIQUE home, basement built in 1988 - Main level built in 1960.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rosalina Ungacta

Valley Views RE License #SA659151000 Listed on: 04/02/2021

Co-Listed By

Shannon Everett

Re/Max Alliance Group License #SA114813000

Last Buyer's Agent

Maria Paulina Ruiz

Realty ONE Group License #SA648088000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,342

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 32,234 Sq Ft Lot
  • Backyard Sprinklers
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 1 Open Parking Space
  • 3 Car Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,000 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

• Tax Lot D
  • Assessor Parcel Number 504-45-007-D

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,342

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.74 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: MC85 & Jackrabbit
  • Legal Info Range: 3W
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Basement: Y
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2015
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.74
  • Co List Office Mls Id: cril02
  • Co List Office Phone: 602-889-2135
  • Subdivision Name: Buckeye
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Parcel Letter: D
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 195.0

• Appliances: Electric Cooktop
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Master Downstairs, Soft Water Loop, Wet Bar, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 2000.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Gas Stub for Range: Yes
  • Basement Description:Finished2: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Lot Features: Grass Front, Irrigation Back, Flood Irrigation
  • Pool Features: None
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail, Well Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Balcony: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 1.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Buckeye Elementary School
  • High School: Buckeye Union High School
  • Junior High Dist: Buckeye Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Buckeye Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: Other, See Remarks, Arena, Corral(s)
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 32234.0
  • Parcel #: 504-45-007-D

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1342.0
  • Tax Book Number: 504.00
  • Tax Lot: D
  • Tax Map Number: 45.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 2, 2021
Closed on
Jul 19, 2021
Sold by
Silva Beatriz Adriana and Barajas Alfonso Silva
List Price
$375,000
Sold Price
$390,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
4%
Current Estimated Value
$520,004

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$130,004
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.16%
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Outstanding Balance
$280,625
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$239,379

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 2, 2021
Closed on
Jun 14, 2021
List Price
$375,000
Sold Price
$390,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
4%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$312,000
Outstanding Balance
$280,625
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$239,379

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Sold by
Taylor Jerry George
Bought by
Collins Eugene R and Wright Lisa R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$178,850
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 1999
Sold by
Sayler Gregory C
Bought by
Taylor Jerry and Nath Pamela

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$124,642
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 1997
Sold by
David Jessie J and David Cheryl A
Bought by
Sayler Gregory C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$94,400
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Barajas Alfonso Silva -- First Arizona Title Agency
Barajas Alfonso Silva $390,000 First Arizona Title
Collins Eugene R $175,000 Capital Title Agency Inc
Taylor Jerry $125,500 Capitol Title Company Inc
Sayler Gregory C $118,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Barajas Alfonso Silva $312,000
Previous Owner Collins Eugene R $178,850
Previous Owner Taylor Jerry $124,642
Previous Owner Sayler Gregory C $94,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/20/2021 07/20/21 Sold $390,000 +4.0% $195 / Sq Ft
07/17/2021 07/17/21 Price Changed $375,000 0.0% $188 / Sq Ft
07/03/2021 07/03/21 Price Changed $375,000 0.0% $188 / Sq Ft
06/24/2021 06/24/21 Price Changed $375,000 0.0% $188 / Sq Ft
05/24/2021 05/24/21 Pending -- -- --
05/10/2021 05/10/21 For Sale $375,000 0.0% $188 / Sq Ft
05/10/2021 05/10/21 Price Changed $375,000 0.0% $188 / Sq Ft
03/03/2021 03/03/21 For Sale $375,000 -- $188 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,393 $11,194 -- --
2024 $1,393 $10,661 -- --
2023 $1,393 $26,710 $5,340 $21,370
2022 $1,372 $18,200 $3,640 $14,560
2021 $1,415 $15,470 $3,090 $12,380
2020 $1,342 $11,010 $2,200 $8,810
2019 $1,326 $9,680 $1,930 $7,750
2018 $1,153 $8,020 $1,600 $6,420
2017 $1,083 $8,720 $1,740 $6,980
2016 $1,054 $9,130 $1,820 $7,310
2015 $997 $10,230 $2,040 $8,190
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6208972

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 504-45-007D

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.