7411 S 42nd St Bellevue, NE 68147
Estimated Value: $219,951 - $239,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,292
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7411 S 42nd St, Bellevue, NE 68147 and is currently estimated at $230,988, approximately $178 per square foot. 7411 S 42nd St is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Gilder Elementary School, Bryan Middle School, and Bryan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,413 | $224,666 | $30,000 | $194,666 |
| 2024 | $4,231 | $203,404 | $25,000 | $178,404 |
| 2023 | $4,231 | $196,003 | $25,000 | $171,003 |
| 2022 | $3,967 | $181,727 | $25,000 | $156,727 |
| 2021 | $3,818 | $173,753 | $20,000 | $153,753 |
| 2020 | $3,468 | $156,785 | $20,000 | $136,785 |
| 2019 | $3,207 | $144,755 | $16,000 | $128,755 |
| 2018 | $3,066 | $137,363 | $16,000 | $121,363 |
| 2017 | $2,930 | $130,650 | $16,000 | $114,650 |
| 2016 | $2,816 | $126,438 | $16,000 | $110,438 |
| 2015 | $2,769 | $125,315 | $16,000 | $109,315 |
| 2014 | $2,750 | $125,489 | $16,000 | $109,489 |
| 2012 | -- | $125,027 | $16,000 | $109,027 |
Source: Public Records
Map