7412 E 64th Place Tulsa, OK 74133
Shadow Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,000 - $429,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,298
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7412 E 64th Place, Tulsa, OK 74133 and is currently estimated at $405,795, approximately $123 per square foot. 7412 E 64th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Grissom Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2013
Sold by
Yarbrough Lamar Lee and Yarbrough Deborah Faye
Bought by
Yarbrough Lamar Lee and Yarbrough Deborah Faye
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2008
Sold by
Kilbourne Eva L
Bought by
Yarbrough Lamar Lee and Yarbrough Deborah Faye
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2003
Sold by
Wofford Wanda O and Wofford Charles E
Bought by
Kilbourne Eva L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,500
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2002
Sold by
Wofford Larry E
Bought by
Wofford Wanda O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1999
Sold by
Wofford Charles E and Wofford Wanda
Bought by
Wofford Larry E and 7412 East 64Th Place Qprt Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yarbrough Lamar Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Yarbrough Lamar Lee | $285,000 | First American Title & Abstr | |
| Kilbourne Eva L | $275,500 | -- | |
| Wofford Wanda O | -- | -- | |
| Wofford Larry E | -- | -- | |
| -- | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kilbourne Eva L | $185,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,340 | $32,388 | $2,903 | $29,485 |
| 2024 | $4,110 | $32,388 | $3,452 | $28,936 |
| 2023 | $4,110 | $33,388 | $3,327 | $30,061 |
| 2022 | $4,188 | $31,415 | $3,733 | $27,682 |
| 2021 | $4,024 | $30,471 | $3,621 | $26,850 |
| 2020 | $3,969 | $30,471 | $3,621 | $26,850 |
| 2019 | $4,312 | $31,471 | $3,740 | $27,731 |
| 2018 | $4,306 | $31,350 | $3,619 | $27,731 |
| 2017 | $4,297 | $31,350 | $3,619 | $27,731 |
| 2016 | $4,209 | $31,350 | $3,619 | $27,731 |
| 2015 | $4,217 | $31,350 | $3,619 | $27,731 |
| 2014 | $4,176 | $31,350 | $3,619 | $27,731 |
Source: Public Records
Map