7412 N 200 E Wheatfield, IN 46392
Walker NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,000 - $545,915
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,980
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7412 N 200 E, Wheatfield, IN 46392 and is currently estimated at $482,305, approximately $243 per square foot. 7412 N 200 E is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Kankakee Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2026
Sold by
Hershman Brandt and Hershman Lisa W
Bought by
Williams Reece and Williams Alexa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,250
Outstanding Balance
$336,588
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,717
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Reece | -- | Indiana Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Reece | $337,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,977 | $354,200 | $166,300 | $187,900 |
| 2024 | $2,977 | $322,600 | $171,300 | $151,300 |
| 2023 | $2,625 | $286,200 | $148,100 | $138,100 |
| 2022 | $2,422 | $245,200 | $123,600 | $121,600 |
| 2021 | $2,319 | $218,600 | $104,300 | $114,300 |
| 2020 | $2,516 | $219,600 | $103,700 | $115,900 |
| 2019 | $2,452 | $222,300 | $111,000 | $111,300 |
| 2018 | $2,597 | $223,300 | $114,000 | $109,300 |
| 2017 | $2,463 | $237,400 | $128,700 | $108,700 |
| 2016 | $1,724 | $245,100 | $135,400 | $109,700 |
| 2014 | $1,471 | $239,900 | $141,000 | $98,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map