7412 Summer Ct Mobile, AL 36695
Sheldon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,000 - $298,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,070
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7412 Summer Ct, Mobile, AL 36695 and is currently estimated at $271,981, approximately $131 per square foot. 7412 Summer Ct is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including ER Dickson Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and WP Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Old Republic National Title Co
Bought by
Martin Auburn Tremaine and Martin Tracy D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,240
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$219,741
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Weller Michael Joseph and Weller Melinda Moody
Bought by
Old Republic National Title Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,240
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$219,741
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Auburn Tremaine | $153,500 | -- | |
| Old Republic National Title Co | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Auburn Tremaine | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $937 | $20,490 | $3,500 | $16,990 |
| 2024 | $937 | $20,160 | $3,500 | $16,660 |
| 2023 | $893 | $19,790 | $3,500 | $16,290 |
| 2022 | $796 | $17,790 | $3,500 | $14,290 |
| 2021 | $760 | $17,060 | $3,500 | $13,560 |
| 2020 | $766 | $17,170 | $3,500 | $13,670 |
| 2019 | $762 | $17,100 | $3,500 | $13,600 |
| 2018 | $731 | $16,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $658 | $14,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $695 | $15,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $728 | $15,380 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map