7413 E Caprice Ave Baton Rouge, LA 70811
Brownfields NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $130,516 - $203,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,698
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7413 E Caprice Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70811 and is currently estimated at $166,129, approximately $97 per square foot. 7413 E Caprice Ave is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Sharon Hills Elementary School, Glen Oaks Senior High School, and Celerity Lanier Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2026
Sold by
Paul Hillery and Silas Smith Jr
Bought by
Smith Warren
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Warren | $90,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32 | $7,100 | $2,000 | $5,100 |
| 2024 | $32 | $7,100 | $2,000 | $5,100 |
| 2023 | $250 | $7,100 | $2,000 | $5,100 |
| 2022 | $1,012 | $7,100 | $2,000 | $5,100 |
| 2021 | $996 | $7,100 | $2,000 | $5,100 |
| 2020 | $1,007 | $7,100 | $2,000 | $5,100 |
| 2019 | $1,040 | $7,100 | $2,000 | $5,100 |
| 2018 | $1,030 | $7,100 | $600 | $6,500 |
| 2017 | $1,030 | $7,100 | $600 | $6,500 |
| 2016 | $32 | $4,825 | $600 | $4,225 |
| 2015 | $32 | $7,100 | $600 | $6,500 |
| 2014 | $32 | $7,100 | $600 | $6,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,100 | $600 | $6,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map