7414 E 95th St Tulsa, OK 74133
Brookwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,236 - $484,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,382
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7414 E 95th St, Tulsa, OK 74133 and is currently estimated at $454,309, approximately $134 per square foot. 7414 E 95th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Jenks East Elementary School, Jenks East Intermediate Elementary School, and Jenks Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2020
Sold by
Hefley John
Bought by
Hefley Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2020
Sold by
Hefley John
Bought by
Hefley Kathleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2006
Sold by
Brumble Dodson Construction Llc
Bought by
Hefley John Arthur and Hefley Kathleen Frances
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,000
Outstanding Balance
$153,692
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$300,617
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hefley Kathleen | -- | None Available | |
| Hefley Kathleen | -- | None Available | |
| Hefley John Arthur | $277,000 | Colonial Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hefley John Arthur | $277,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,055 | $42,830 | $4,955 | $37,875 |
| 2024 | $5,172 | $40,790 | $4,679 | $36,111 |
| 2023 | $5,172 | $38,848 | $4,773 | $34,075 |
| 2022 | $5,080 | $36,998 | $5,925 | $31,073 |
| 2021 | $4,904 | $35,236 | $5,643 | $29,593 |
| 2020 | $4,801 | $35,236 | $5,643 | $29,593 |
| 2019 | $4,964 | $35,236 | $5,643 | $29,593 |
| 2018 | $4,961 | $35,236 | $5,643 | $29,593 |
| 2017 | $4,844 | $35,236 | $5,643 | $29,593 |
| 2016 | $4,636 | $33,593 | $5,380 | $28,213 |
| 2015 | $4,499 | $36,379 | $5,643 | $30,736 |
| 2014 | $4,273 | $30,470 | $5,643 | $24,827 |
Source: Public Records
Map