Seller's Agent in 2024
Preston Hillard
eXp Realty
(937) 215-0062
2 in this area
47 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $156,000
Investors, don't miss out on this fantastic equity add opportunity in a great area! This home has great appeal and solid bones for someone looking to add a significant amount of equity! Would be a great BRRR/Flip Opportunity for someone willing to do some rehab work. Sold AS-IS where is. No repairs.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty Brokerage Phone: (866) 212-4991 License #2022000243 Listed on: 02/28/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Test Member
Test Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ciney2023 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ciney2023 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Briskman Real Estate Llc | $85,100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bright Eddie | $27,000 | Resource Title Agency Inc | |
| Abn Amro Mortgage Group Inc | -- | Resource Title Agency Inc | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $46,000 | -- | |
| Broz Robert | -- | -- | |
| Broz Marian | $65,000 | First Service Title Agency I | |
| Clements Troy | $45,000 | First Service Title Agency I | |
| American General Finance Inc | $26,000 | -- | |
| Meddings Douglas N | -- | Performance Title Agency Inc | |
| Meddings Douglas N | $27,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ciney2023 Llc | $138,750 | |
| Closed | Ciney2023 Llc | $138,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Briskman Real Estate Llc | $92,225 | |
| Previous Owner | Broz Marian | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meddings Douglas N | $54,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Meddings Douglas N | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Broz Marian | $65,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/20/2024 03/20/24 | Sold | $85,100 | +0.1% | $70 / Sq Ft |
| 03/03/2024 03/03/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/28/2024 02/28/24 | For Sale | $85,000 | -- | $70 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,346 | $23,076 | $5,866 | $17,210 |
| 2024 | $1,271 | $23,076 | $5,866 | $17,210 |
| 2023 | $1,258 | $23,076 | $5,866 | $17,210 |
| 2022 | $765 | $10,052 | $4,921 | $5,131 |
| 2021 | $761 | $10,052 | $4,921 | $5,131 |
| 2020 | $762 | $10,052 | $4,921 | $5,131 |
| 2019 | $646 | $8,894 | $4,354 | $4,540 |
| 2018 | $650 | $8,894 | $4,354 | $4,540 |
| 2017 | $623 | $8,894 | $4,354 | $4,540 |
| 2016 | $618 | $8,604 | $4,064 | $4,540 |
| 2015 | $715 | $8,604 | $4,064 | $4,540 |
| 2014 | $608 | $8,604 | $4,064 | $4,540 |
| 2013 | $716 | $10,241 | $4,837 | $5,404 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Preston Hillard
eXp Realty
(937) 215-0062
2 in this area
47 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Test Member
DABR
Source: Dayton REALTORS®
MLS Number: 905882
APN: 593-0007-0120
Ask me questions while you tour the home.