P
Seller's Agent in 2022
Pattie Gatman
Blake Realty
(260) 385-8858
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $207,764
Multiple offers received. Accepting highest and best offers. This 4 bedroom home has an excellent floor plan. New roof in 2013, water heater in 2020 and new furnace and central air in 2021.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snarr Veronica | -- | Metropolitan Title | |
| Bunn Sandra K | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snarr Veronica | $139,650 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/12/2022 08/12/22 | Sold | $147,000 | +9.0% | $85 / Sq Ft |
| 07/16/2022 07/16/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/12/2022 07/12/22 | For Sale | $134,900 | -- | $78 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,776 | $198,300 | $39,800 | $158,500 |
| 2024 | $1,623 | $163,000 | $27,600 | $135,400 |
| 2022 | $1,545 | $140,700 | $25,000 | $115,700 |
| 2021 | $1,319 | $120,200 | $16,800 | $103,400 |
| 2020 | $1,197 | $111,100 | $16,800 | $94,300 |
| 2019 | $952 | $98,800 | $16,800 | $82,000 |
| 2018 | $726 | $86,400 | $16,800 | $69,600 |
| 2017 | $692 | $83,400 | $16,800 | $66,600 |
| 2016 | $592 | $78,300 | $16,800 | $61,500 |
| 2014 | $669 | $82,800 | $17,600 | $65,200 |
| 2013 | $655 | $82,800 | $17,600 | $65,200 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2022
Pattie Gatman
Blake Realty
(260) 385-8858
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Sam Hartman
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr
(260) 312-7302
2 in this area
136 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202228640
APN: 02-12-34-104-012.000-074
Ask me questions while you tour the home.