7415 Gresham St Springfield, VA 22151
Estimated Value: $741,000 - $775,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,532
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7415 Gresham St, Springfield, VA 22151 and is currently estimated at $756,811, approximately $298 per square foot. 7415 Gresham St is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including North Springfield Elementary School, Holmes Middle School, and Annandale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2003
Sold by
Wholford Robert V
Bought by
Huynh Lien
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,923
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$654,888
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huynh Lien | $292,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huynh Lien | $234,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,718 | $701,260 | $280,000 | $421,260 |
| 2024 | $7,718 | $666,200 | $265,000 | $401,200 |
| 2023 | $7,324 | $649,020 | $255,000 | $394,020 |
| 2022 | $7,051 | $616,600 | $225,000 | $391,600 |
| 2021 | $6,021 | $513,110 | $207,000 | $306,110 |
| 2020 | $5,967 | $504,190 | $207,000 | $297,190 |
| 2019 | $5,844 | $493,780 | $207,000 | $286,780 |
| 2018 | $4,480 | $389,570 | $207,000 | $182,570 |
| 2017 | $4,322 | $372,250 | $195,000 | $177,250 |
| 2016 | $4,197 | $362,250 | $185,000 | $177,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map