7415 Halelani Dr Midvale, UT 84047
Estimated Value: $447,000 - $528,470
3
Beds
2
Baths
971
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7415 Halelani Dr, Midvale, UT 84047 and is currently estimated at $471,618, approximately $485 per square foot. 7415 Halelani Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Midvalley Elementary School, Hillcrest High School, and Midvale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2023
Sold by
Leiker Karen L
Bought by
Barbano Marlene and Barbano Ronald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2023
Sold by
Leiker Dale A
Bought by
Leiker Karen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
Sold by
Dowden Kenneth B and Dowden Joyce A
Bought by
Leiker Dale A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Dowden Kenneth B
Bought by
Dowden Kenneth B and Dowden Joyce A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbano Marlene | -- | Meridian Title Company | |
| Leiker Karen L | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Leiker Dale A | -- | Backman Title Services | |
| Dowden Kenneth B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leiker Dale A | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $267 | $448,500 | $166,400 | $282,100 |
| 2024 | $267 | $429,500 | $156,200 | $273,300 |
| 2023 | $2,346 | $381,700 | $148,500 | $233,200 |
| 2022 | $2,461 | $391,100 | $145,600 | $245,500 |
| 2021 | $2,178 | $295,900 | $145,600 | $150,300 |
| 2020 | $2,073 | $266,500 | $97,200 | $169,300 |
| 2019 | $2,013 | $252,200 | $91,700 | $160,500 |
| 2018 | $1,840 | $233,100 | $91,700 | $141,400 |
| 2017 | $1,705 | $207,600 | $91,700 | $115,900 |
| 2016 | $1,601 | $189,000 | $91,700 | $97,300 |
| 2015 | $1,523 | $176,800 | $89,000 | $87,800 |
| 2014 | $1,491 | $169,000 | $86,200 | $82,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map