7415 Horan Dr Fort Smith, AR 72903
Estimated Value: $432,119 - $494,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,349
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7415 Horan Dr, Fort Smith, AR 72903 and is currently estimated at $457,780, approximately $136 per square foot. 7415 Horan Dr is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Euper Lane Elementary School, L.A. Chaffin Junior High School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1998
Bought by
Combs Lois Marie Revocalbe Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1995
Bought by
Combs Lois Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1979
Bought by
Combs Wesley Allen and Lois Mar
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Combs Lois Marie Revocalbe Tr | -- | -- | |
| Combs Lois Marie | -- | -- | |
| Combs Wesley Allen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,929 | $97,914 | $11,250 | $86,664 |
| 2024 | $3,384 | $64,450 | $8,750 | $55,700 |
| 2023 | $3,317 | $64,450 | $8,750 | $55,700 |
| 2022 | $3,367 | $64,450 | $8,750 | $55,700 |
| 2021 | $3,367 | $64,450 | $8,750 | $55,700 |
| 2020 | $3,367 | $64,450 | $8,750 | $55,700 |
| 2019 | $3,744 | $70,940 | $8,750 | $62,190 |
| 2018 | $3,769 | $70,940 | $8,750 | $62,190 |
| 2017 | $3,374 | $70,940 | $8,750 | $62,190 |
| 2016 | $3,724 | $70,940 | $8,750 | $62,190 |
| 2015 | $3,724 | $70,940 | $8,750 | $62,190 |
| 2014 | $3,540 | $74,100 | $7,000 | $67,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map