7415 Mobley Ct Winston, GA 30187
Bill Arp NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,252 - $497,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,619
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7415 Mobley Ct, Winston, GA 30187 and is currently estimated at $456,813, approximately $174 per square foot. 7415 Mobley Ct is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Mason Creek Elementary School, Mason Creek Middle School, and Alexander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2020
Sold by
Ondr Susan K
Bought by
Cannon Freddie and Cannon Nancy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
Richard Van Dyke Builder Inc
Bought by
Poole Donnie R and Poole Emily
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cannon Freddie | $343,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Poole Donnie R | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,182 | $168,920 | $13,400 | $155,520 |
| 2024 | $1,182 | $155,480 | $13,400 | $142,080 |
| 2023 | $1,182 | $144,160 | $13,400 | $130,760 |
| 2022 | $1,231 | $144,160 | $13,400 | $130,760 |
| 2021 | $1,231 | $105,880 | $11,120 | $94,760 |
| 2020 | $1,231 | $105,880 | $11,120 | $94,760 |
| 2019 | $869 | $91,120 | $11,120 | $80,000 |
| 2018 | $888 | $103,680 | $12,960 | $90,720 |
| 2017 | $934 | $92,720 | $12,960 | $79,760 |
| 2016 | $943 | $89,680 | $12,160 | $77,520 |
| 2015 | $960 | $86,960 | $12,160 | $74,800 |
| 2014 | $1,008 | $88,200 | $13,400 | $74,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $86,920 | $13,400 | $73,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map