7415 Sunset Strip Sunrise, FL 33313
Sunrise Golf Village East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,000 - $436,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,537
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7415 Sunset Strip, Sunrise, FL 33313 and is currently estimated at $422,630, approximately $274 per square foot. 7415 Sunset Strip is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Village Elementary School, Bair Middle School, and Plantation High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2002
Sold by
Souverain Joseph B
Bought by
Souverain Joseph B and Souverain Marie C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,353
Outstanding Balance
$38,274
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$384,356
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1996
Sold by
Michelin Donald and Michelin Daphne
Bought by
Souverain Joseph B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,958
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1988
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Souverain Joseph B | -- | -- | |
| Souverain Joseph B | $81,000 | -- | |
| Available Not | $57,279 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Souverain Joseph B | $98,353 | |
| Closed | Souverain Joseph B | $80,958 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,468 | $101,870 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,395 | $99,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,353 | $96,410 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,353 | $93,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,243 | $90,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,200 | $88,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,155 | $87,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,120 | $85,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,051 | $83,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,030 | $81,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,011 | $80,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,025 | $79,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $984 | $78,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $113,150 | $28,550 | $84,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map