7416 Madison Ave Hammond, IN 46324
Estimated Value: $223,594 - $317,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,901
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7416 Madison Ave, Hammond, IN 46324 and is currently estimated at $250,399, approximately $131 per square foot. 7416 Madison Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Thomas A Edison Elementary School, Eggers Middle School, and Hammond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2011
Sold by
Oswalt Peggie A
Bought by
Dixon William L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,338
Outstanding Balance
$69,426
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$180,973
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon William L | -- | Fnt Highland |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dixon William L | $102,338 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,563 | $222,500 | $33,000 | $189,500 |
| 2024 | $8,737 | $196,600 | $34,100 | $162,500 |
| 2023 | $2,425 | $182,800 | $34,100 | $148,700 |
| 2022 | $2,272 | $173,700 | $34,100 | $139,600 |
| 2021 | $1,695 | $132,100 | $22,600 | $109,500 |
| 2020 | $1,606 | $125,800 | $22,600 | $103,200 |
| 2019 | $1,665 | $119,700 | $22,600 | $97,100 |
| 2018 | $1,711 | $111,300 | $22,600 | $88,700 |
| 2017 | $1,796 | $105,900 | $22,600 | $83,300 |
| 2016 | $1,574 | $103,800 | $22,600 | $81,200 |
| 2014 | $1,623 | $110,400 | $22,600 | $87,800 |
| 2013 | $1,461 | $104,900 | $22,600 | $82,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map