7416 Spey Dr Reno, NV 89506
Stead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,000 - $375,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,082
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7416 Spey Dr, Reno, NV 89506 and is currently estimated at $369,041, approximately $341 per square foot. 7416 Spey Dr is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Silver Lake Elementary School, Cold Springs Middle School, and North Valleys High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2022
Sold by
Wollson Rolston Tamara E
Bought by
Rolston Aaron Keith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,200
Outstanding Balance
$64,603
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$304,438
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2010
Sold by
Dermer Michael J and Dermer Sarah
Bought by
Rolston Tamara E Wolfson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,777
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2010
Sold by
Rolston Aaron K
Bought by
Rolston Tamara E Wolfson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,777
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2007
Sold by
Dermer Michael J and Dermer Sarah
Bought by
Dermer Michael J and Dermer Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Weight Eugene F
Bought by
Dermer Michael J and Ellis Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2002
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Weight Eugene F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,008
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rolston Aaron Keith | -- | -- | |
| Rolston Tamara E Wolfson | $92,000 | First Centennial Reno | |
| Rolston Tamara E Wolfson | -- | First Centennial Reno | |
| Dermer Michael J | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Dermer Michael J | $217,500 | First Centennial Title Co | |
| Weight Eugene F | $120,910 | First Centennial Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rolston Aaron Keith | $69,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Rolston Tamara E Wolfson | $90,777 | |
| Previous Owner | Dermer Michael J | $218,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dermer Michael J | $174,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weight Eugene F | $119,008 | |
| Closed | Dermer Michael J | $43,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,046 | $77,327 | $31,089 | $46,238 |
| 2025 | $1,359 | $77,634 | $30,657 | $46,977 |
| 2024 | $1,320 | $74,891 | $27,531 | $47,360 |
| 2023 | $1,320 | $71,212 | $26,401 | $44,812 |
| 2022 | $1,281 | $60,433 | $23,142 | $37,291 |
| 2021 | $1,245 | $55,280 | $18,121 | $37,159 |
| 2020 | $1,208 | $54,784 | $17,556 | $37,228 |
| 2019 | $1,172 | $53,455 | $17,323 | $36,132 |
| 2018 | $1,089 | $46,169 | $12,269 | $33,900 |
| 2017 | $1,057 | $45,372 | $11,438 | $33,934 |
| 2016 | $1,030 | $44,814 | $10,141 | $34,673 |
| 2015 | $1,030 | $43,134 | $8,512 | $34,622 |
| 2014 | $1,000 | $36,796 | $6,816 | $29,980 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,402 | $4,988 | $21,414 |
Source: Public Records
Map