7417 Mariana Dr Sarasota, FL 34231
Estimated Value: $457,000 - $606,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7417 Mariana Dr, Sarasota, FL 34231 and is currently estimated at $519,084, approximately $350 per square foot. 7417 Mariana Dr is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Gulf Gate Elementary School, Riverview High School, and Brookside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2021
Sold by
Luksic Dana
Bought by
Luksic Dana and Dana Luksic Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2009
Sold by
Gray Leslie W
Bought by
Luksic Dana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,381
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$437,703
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luksic Dana | -- | Accommodation | |
| Luksic Dana | $168,500 | Advanced Title & Escrow Serv |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luksic Dana | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,242 | $359,337 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,983 | $261,897 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,983 | $376,800 | $157,200 | $219,600 |
| 2022 | $2,855 | $233,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,836 | $227,136 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,831 | $224,000 | $98,500 | $125,500 |
| 2019 | $3,199 | $220,000 | $107,300 | $112,700 |
| 2018 | $3,294 | $228,900 | $110,200 | $118,700 |
| 2017 | $3,130 | $211,700 | $104,900 | $106,800 |
| 2016 | $3,127 | $212,000 | $100,100 | $111,900 |
| 2015 | $2,976 | $196,600 | $93,100 | $103,500 |
| 2014 | $2,709 | $151,140 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map