7418 Carrier Rd Lock Haven, PA 17745
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7418 Carrier Rd, Lock Haven, PA 17745 and is currently estimated at $300,796, approximately $200 per square foot. 7418 Carrier Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Lock Haven Catholic Schools Chapter 1.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2015
Sold by
Schenck Richard D
Bought by
Schneck Richard D and Schneck Kimberly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneck Richard D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,471 | $158,600 | $21,100 | $137,500 |
| 2025 | $3,430 | $158,600 | $21,100 | $137,500 |
| 2024 | $3,349 | $158,600 | $21,100 | $137,500 |
| 2023 | $3,182 | $158,600 | $21,100 | $137,500 |
| 2022 | $3,182 | $158,600 | $21,100 | $137,500 |
| 2021 | $3,206 | $158,600 | $21,100 | $137,500 |
| 2020 | $3,209 | $158,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,136 | $158,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,066 | $158,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,019 | $158,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,742 | $158,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,654 | $159,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,836 | $159,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map