7418 Carver Rd Gainesville, VA 20155
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $516,044
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,138
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7418 Carver Rd, Gainesville, VA 20155 and is currently estimated at $461,761, approximately $405 per square foot. 7418 Carver Rd is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Buckland Mills Elementary School, Ronald Wilson Reagan Middle School, and Lake Manassas Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2025
Sold by
Taipe Nelida Arenaza
Bought by
Arenaza Taipe Nelida
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2024
Sold by
Bognar John
Bought by
Arenaza Taipe Nelida
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2024
Sold by
Bognar John and Taipe Nelida Arenza
Bought by
Taipe Nelida Arenza and Bognar John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2021
Sold by
Allen Maxine C
Bought by
Bognar John and Taipe Nelida Arenaza
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2001
Sold by
Twardy Jeffrey T
Bought by
Allen Fred
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arenaza Taipe Nelida | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Arenaza Taipe Nelida | $11,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Taipe Nelida Arenza | -- | Icon Title | |
| Taipe Nelida Arenza | -- | Icon Title | |
| Bognar John | $400,000 | Icon Title Llc | |
| Allen Fred | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bognar John | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Fred | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,437 | $368,500 | $173,100 | $195,400 |
| 2024 | $3,437 | $345,600 | $147,400 | $198,200 |
| 2023 | $3,339 | $320,900 | $129,500 | $191,400 |
| 2022 | $3,190 | $277,700 | $118,900 | $158,800 |
| 2021 | $2,704 | $216,700 | $106,700 | $110,000 |
| 2020 | $3,205 | $206,800 | $106,700 | $100,100 |
| 2019 | $2,912 | $187,900 | $106,700 | $81,200 |
| 2018 | $2,256 | $186,800 | $106,700 | $80,100 |
| 2017 | $2,306 | $182,000 | $106,700 | $75,300 |
| 2016 | $2,242 | $178,500 | $106,700 | $71,800 |
| 2015 | $2,039 | $165,200 | $106,500 | $58,700 |
| 2014 | $2,039 | $158,100 | $97,100 | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map