7418 E 31st Place Tulsa, OK 74145
Johansen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,929 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,399
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7418 E 31st Place, Tulsa, OK 74145 and is currently estimated at $201,732, approximately $144 per square foot. 7418 E 31st Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Macarthur Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Augustine Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2004
Sold by
Breneman Brad A
Bought by
Pleake Brandon J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
Mcclatchey Joan Lee and Pepper Janette Lee
Bought by
Breneman Brad A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,750
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2002
Sold by
Mcclatchey Joan Lee
Bought by
Mcclatchey Joan Lee and Pepper Janette Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,750
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pleake Brandon J | $90,000 | The Executives Title & Escro | |
| Breneman Brad A | $83,500 | Utica Title & Escrow | |
| Mcclatchey Joan Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Breneman Brad A | $41,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,709 | $12,753 | $1,758 | $10,995 |
| 2024 | $1,518 | $12,353 | $1,736 | $10,617 |
| 2023 | $1,518 | $12,963 | $2,009 | $10,954 |
| 2022 | $1,545 | $11,586 | $1,975 | $9,611 |
| 2021 | $1,482 | $11,220 | $1,913 | $9,307 |
| 2020 | $1,415 | $10,864 | $1,852 | $9,012 |
| 2019 | $1,441 | $10,518 | $2,174 | $8,344 |
| 2018 | $1,398 | $10,182 | $2,104 | $8,078 |
| 2017 | $1,351 | $10,857 | $2,244 | $8,613 |
| 2016 | $1,323 | $10,857 | $2,244 | $8,613 |
| 2015 | $1,326 | $10,857 | $2,244 | $8,613 |
| 2014 | $1,313 | $10,857 | $2,244 | $8,613 |
Source: Public Records
Map