Seller's Agent in 2015
Tanya Smythe
Smythe & Co, Inc
(317) 412-0968
95 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $693,000 - $713,282
Impeccable Custom Stone/Brick Home on 5+ private, wooded, serene acres. Very open concept featuring Timber Beams/Wood Cathedral Ceiling in Great Room open to Dining Room & Kitchen. Beautiful Views of nature....from Sunroom, Screened In Porch w/ Royal Spa Hot Tub and open deck off back of home. Split Bedroom Ranch plan w/ great closet space. Hickory Cabinets w/ granite tops, gorgeous hardwood floors. Lower Level is finished w/ space for 4th BR if needed. Pool Table/Game Room + MUCH MORE!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Smythe & Co, Inc License #RB14038926 Listed on: 02/03/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Amy Corey
Keller Williams Indy Metro NE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groninger Phillip T | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Groninger Phillip T | $280,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/26/2015 06/26/15 | Sold | $400,000 | -3.6% | $97 / Sq Ft |
| 05/23/2015 05/23/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/03/2015 02/03/15 | For Sale | $415,000 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,142 | $635,500 | $112,100 | $523,400 |
| 2024 | $4,791 | $656,500 | $112,100 | $544,400 |
| 2023 | $3,667 | $631,700 | $112,100 | $519,600 |
| 2022 | $3,549 | $571,200 | $112,100 | $459,100 |
| 2021 | $2,651 | $465,800 | $76,100 | $389,700 |
| 2020 | $2,308 | $446,400 | $76,100 | $370,300 |
| 2019 | $2,406 | $451,600 | $76,100 | $375,500 |
| 2018 | $2,106 | $413,100 | $76,100 | $337,000 |
| 2017 | $1,991 | $380,800 | $76,100 | $304,700 |
| 2016 | $2,049 | $384,100 | $76,100 | $308,000 |
| 2014 | $1,652 | $385,100 | $76,100 | $309,000 |
| 2013 | $1,652 | $388,300 | $76,100 | $312,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Tanya Smythe
Smythe & Co, Inc
(317) 412-0968
95 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Amy Corey
Keller Williams Indy Metro NE
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21334587
APN: 55-14-15-225-009.000-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.