7418 Pine Bluff Dr Spring Lake, MI 49456
Estimated Value: $469,000 - $582,871
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,964
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7418 Pine Bluff Dr, Spring Lake, MI 49456 and is currently estimated at $515,218, approximately $262 per square foot. 7418 Pine Bluff Dr is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Spring Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2009
Sold by
Nadeau Joseph A and Nadeau Adele E
Bought by
Nadeau Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,160
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$395,058
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2007
Sold by
Nadeau Joseph A and Nadeau Adele E
Bought by
Nadeau Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nadeau Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Nadeau Joseph A | -- | None Available | |
| Nadeau Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Nadeau Joseph A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nadeau Joseph A | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,315 | $234,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $41 | $236,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,958 | $214,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,926 | $199,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,754 | $190,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,731 | $195,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,658 | $190,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,424 | $168,200 | $29,500 | $138,700 |
| 2017 | $4,319 | $171,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,296 | $155,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $149,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $141,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map