7419 Chillicothe Rd Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,394
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7419 Chillicothe Rd, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $317,206, approximately $227 per square foot. 7419 Chillicothe Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Hopkins Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Mcardle George R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcardle George R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $89,830 | $19,500 | $70,330 |
| 2024 | -- | $89,830 | $19,500 | $70,330 |
| 2023 | $8,074 | $77,700 | $17,070 | $60,630 |
| 2022 | $3,672 | $77,700 | $17,070 | $60,630 |
| 2021 | $3,663 | $77,700 | $17,070 | $60,630 |
| 2020 | $3,352 | $62,160 | $13,660 | $48,500 |
| 2019 | $3,356 | $62,160 | $13,660 | $48,500 |
| 2018 | $3,318 | $58,310 | $16,480 | $41,830 |
| 2017 | $3,295 | $58,310 | $16,480 | $41,830 |
| 2016 | $3,273 | $58,310 | $16,480 | $41,830 |
| 2015 | $2,922 | $58,310 | $16,480 | $41,830 |
| 2014 | $2,616 | $51,440 | $16,480 | $34,960 |
| 2013 | $2,618 | $51,440 | $16,480 | $34,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map