7419 E 5290s Rd Saint Anne, IL 60964
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $191,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7419 E 5290s Rd, Saint Anne, IL 60964 and is currently estimated at $170,414. 7419 E 5290s Rd is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including St Anne Elementary School and St Anne Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2007
Sold by
Hougham James D
Bought by
Busse Dallas A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Busse Dallas A | $90,000 | Standard Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Busse Dallas A | $92,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,451 | $52,825 | $8,889 | $43,936 |
| 2024 | $3,451 | $48,132 | $8,099 | $40,033 |
| 2023 | $3,099 | $43,071 | $7,247 | $35,824 |
| 2022 | $2,965 | $39,789 | $6,695 | $33,094 |
| 2021 | $2,645 | $36,090 | $6,073 | $30,017 |
| 2020 | $2,737 | $33,967 | $5,716 | $28,251 |
| 2019 | $2,543 | $31,671 | $5,330 | $26,341 |
| 2018 | $2,534 | $31,280 | $5,264 | $26,016 |
| 2017 | $2,499 | $30,592 | $5,148 | $25,444 |
| 2016 | $2,382 | $29,345 | $4,938 | $24,407 |
| 2015 | $2,211 | $28,081 | $4,725 | $23,356 |
| 2014 | $2,067 | $27,001 | $4,543 | $22,458 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,482 | $4,624 | $22,858 |
Source: Public Records
Map