741C Isley Rd Haw River, NC 27258
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 741C Isley Rd, Haw River, NC 27258 and is currently estimated at $202,838, approximately $171 per square foot. 741C Isley Rd is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including Haw River Elementary School, Woodlawn Middle School, and Eastern Alamance High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2025
Sold by
Byrd Brandon T and Byrd Lauren Taylor
Bought by
Blaylock Taylor P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,100
Outstanding Balance
$261,895
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$59,057
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2022
Sold by
Byrd Brandon T and Byrd Lauren Taylor
Bought by
Byrd Brandon T and Byrd Lauren Taylor
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blaylock Taylor P | $278,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Byrd Brandon T | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blaylock Taylor P | $264,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $873 | $149,079 | $29,137 | $119,942 |
| 2024 | $836 | $149,079 | $29,137 | $119,942 |
| 2023 | $777 | $149,079 | $29,137 | $119,942 |
| 2022 | $604 | $77,335 | $19,078 | $58,257 |
| 2021 | $612 | $77,335 | $19,078 | $58,257 |
| 2020 | $619 | $77,335 | $19,078 | $58,257 |
| 2019 | $623 | $77,335 | $19,078 | $58,257 |
| 2018 | $0 | $77,335 | $19,078 | $58,257 |
| 2017 | $553 | $77,335 | $19,078 | $58,257 |
| 2016 | $562 | $78,626 | $20,812 | $57,814 |
| 2015 | $559 | $78,626 | $20,812 | $57,814 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,626 | $20,812 | $57,814 |
Source: Public Records
Map