742 Delta Crest Maxwell, TX 78656
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 742 Delta Crest, Maxwell, TX 78656 and is currently estimated at $259,589, approximately $182 per square foot. 742 Delta Crest is a home with nearby schools including Hemphill Elementary School, D J Red Simon Middle School, and Lehman High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,048 | $214,455 | $67,260 | $147,195 |
| 2024 | $40 | $226,620 | $53,100 | $173,520 |
| 2023 | $3,706 | $214,710 | $53,100 | $161,610 |
| 2022 | $867 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map