742 Elm Tree Dr Morrow, OH 45152
Estimated Value: $370,254 - $426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,606
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 742 Elm Tree Dr, Morrow, OH 45152 and is currently estimated at $394,314, approximately $245 per square foot. 742 Elm Tree Dr is a home with nearby schools including Little Miami Early Childhood Center, Little Miami Intermediate Middle School, and Little Miami Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2020
Sold by
The Ricky E Kibbee Trust
Bought by
Kibbee Ricky E and The Ricky E Kibbee Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2016
Sold by
Kibbee Rick E and Kibbee Nancy F
Bought by
Ricky E Kibbee Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2014
Sold by
Inverness Group Inc
Bought by
Kibbee Rick E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,300
Outstanding Balance
$134,294
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$260,020
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2014
Sold by
G & G Land Group Llc
Bought by
Inverness Group Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000,000
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2008
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
G & G Land Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Towne Development Group Ltd
Bought by
Ryland Group Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kibbee Ricky E | -- | None Available | |
| Ricky E Kibbee Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Kibbee Rick E | $206,366 | None Available | |
| Inverness Group Inc | $28,000 | None Available | |
| G & G Land Group Llc | $660,000 | Sterling Title & Assocs Llc | |
| Ryland Group Inc | -- | Ryland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kibbee Rick E | $175,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Inverness Group Inc | $20,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,660 | $105,100 | $28,000 | $77,100 |
| 2024 | $4,660 | $105,100 | $28,000 | $77,100 |
| 2023 | $4,041 | $81,326 | $12,915 | $68,411 |
| 2022 | $3,995 | $81,326 | $12,915 | $68,411 |
| 2021 | $3,808 | $81,326 | $12,915 | $68,411 |
| 2020 | $3,626 | $66,119 | $10,500 | $55,619 |
| 2019 | $3,687 | $66,119 | $10,500 | $55,619 |
| 2018 | $3,612 | $66,119 | $10,500 | $55,619 |
| 2017 | $3,088 | $56,823 | $9,177 | $47,646 |
| 2016 | $3,252 | $56,823 | $9,177 | $47,646 |
| 2015 | $3,250 | $56,823 | $9,177 | $47,646 |
| 2014 | $415 | $6,420 | $6,420 | $0 |
| 2013 | $408 | $7,350 | $7,350 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map