742 Parkview Dr Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $424,260 - $493,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,378
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 742 Parkview Dr, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $449,065, approximately $188 per square foot. 742 Parkview Dr is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Wilson Vance Elementary School, Whittier Elementary School, and Glenwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2024
Sold by
Huang Ping and Zheng Jing
Bought by
Shen Hui
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Relocation Properties Management Llc
Bought by
Huang Ping and Zheng Jing
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
Engler Brandon P and Engler Andrea C
Bought by
Relocation Properties Management Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1999
Sold by
Brookview Homes
Bought by
Engler Brandon and Engler Andrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shen Hui | $410,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Shen Hui | $410,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Huang Ping | $272,500 | Mid Am Title | |
| Relocation Properties Management Llc | $293,000 | Mid Am Title Agency | |
| Engler Brandon | $266,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Huang Ping | $218,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Engler Brandon | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,271 | $120,240 | $18,910 | $101,330 |
| 2023 | $4,278 | $120,240 | $18,910 | $101,330 |
| 2022 | $4,263 | $120,240 | $18,910 | $101,330 |
| 2021 | $4,308 | $105,850 | $17,660 | $88,190 |
| 2020 | $4,308 | $105,850 | $17,660 | $88,190 |
| 2019 | $4,221 | $105,850 | $17,660 | $88,190 |
| 2018 | $4,313 | $99,230 | $11,040 | $88,190 |
| 2017 | $4,315 | $99,230 | $11,040 | $88,190 |
| 2016 | $4,236 | $99,230 | $11,040 | $88,190 |
| 2015 | $4,146 | $94,820 | $12,140 | $82,680 |
| 2014 | $4,147 | $94,820 | $12,140 | $82,680 |
| 2012 | $4,173 | $94,820 | $12,140 | $82,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map