Seller's Agent in 2020
Jeff Ruff
Cutler Real Estate
(614) 325-0022
148 in this area
812 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $830,000 - $1,029,000
Heart of German Village-this much admired home sits on a double corner lot with a fabulous heated in-ground pool with pool house, lovely terracing & lush gardens. This beautiful brick home is a classic Italianate appointed with historic detailing inside & out with a traditional floor plan with gracious room sizes, big windows & beautiful woodwork. Features include handsome wood floors, 3 full baths, a huge master suite with terrace overlooking the pool & 2 wonderful guest bedrooms. The home has been very well maintained along with many updates by these long term owners. 2 car garage & there is plenty of room for addition as well. See A2A remarks.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Anthony Wayne | $650,000 | Stewart Ttl Agcy Of Cols Ltd | |
| Parks Godfrey Jay F | -- | None Available | |
| Godfrey Jay F | $405,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Gibson Brian C | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Brian C Gibson | $287,000 | -- | |
| -- | $262,900 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meyer Anthony Wayne | $484,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Godfrey Jay F | $344,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Brian C Gibson | $258,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/31/2020 01/31/20 | Sold | $650,000 | -7.1% | $312 / Sq Ft |
| 11/29/2019 11/29/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/10/2019 10/10/19 | For Sale | $699,900 | +7.7% | $336 / Sq Ft |
| 09/30/2019 09/30/19 | Off Market | $650,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/09/2019 09/09/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/01/2019 09/01/19 | Price Changed | $699,900 | -3.5% | $336 / Sq Ft |
| 07/10/2019 07/10/19 | For Sale | $725,000 | -- | $348 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,010 | $245,320 | $132,690 | $112,630 |
| 2024 | $11,010 | $245,320 | $132,690 | $112,630 |
| 2023 | $10,869 | $245,320 | $132,690 | $112,630 |
| 2022 | $11,580 | $223,270 | $79,350 | $143,920 |
| 2021 | $11,382 | $219,070 | $79,350 | $139,720 |
| 2020 | $11,313 | $217,460 | $79,350 | $138,110 |
| 2019 | $11,574 | $190,790 | $68,990 | $121,800 |
| 2018 | $10,693 | $190,790 | $68,990 | $121,800 |
| 2017 | $11,567 | $190,790 | $68,990 | $121,800 |
| 2016 | $10,835 | $163,560 | $52,920 | $110,640 |
| 2015 | $9,835 | $163,560 | $52,920 | $110,640 |
| 2014 | $9,860 | $163,560 | $52,920 | $110,640 |
| 2013 | $4,631 | $155,750 | $50,400 | $105,350 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jeff Ruff
Cutler Real Estate
(614) 325-0022
148 in this area
812 Total Sales
M
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Marilyn Vutech
HER, REALTORS
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 219025049
APN: 010-037406
Ask me questions while you tour the home.